Welcome Bonus 100% up to $300 AUD

Plus up to 150 Free Spins on Sugar Rush 1000

Razed Casino 50 Free Spins No Deposit

Searching for a Razed Casino 50 Free Spins No Deposit offer? The current welcome package is deposit-based, with a 100% first-deposit match and up to 150 Free Spins on Sugar Rush 1000. Here is how it works, what you need to wager and where the important limits sit.

Start with These

OmniBlitz 7s Maxi Hold and Win

OmniBlitz 7s Maxi Hold and Win

flatdog

American Burger

American Burger

kagaming

Inca Fantasy

Inca Fantasy

kagaming

Wild Clover

Wild Clover

technology

Nanook the White Ghost

Nanook the White Ghost

technology

Mighty Symbols: Jokers Easter Jackpots

Mighty Symbols: Jokers Easter Jackpots

voltent

The closest Razed offer: a deposit bonus with Sugar Rush spins

The current promotion is not a no-deposit spin offer. It is a first-deposit package for new customers: Razed Casino matches 100% of your first deposit, with a minimum deposit of $100 AUD and a maximum bonus of $300 USD. The package also includes Free Spins on Sugar Rush 1000.

Review contents
TermDetails
Match100% on the first deposit
Minimum deposit$100 AUD
Maximum bonus$300 USD
Bonus wagering40× the promotional bonus balance
Maximum cashout$3,000

The reward is available across Casino and Sports, although sports bets contribute 0% towards the bonus wagering requirement. If you want to work through the bonus, pokies are the most direct option because slots contribute 100%.

The key distinction

A no-deposit offer normally lets you receive spins without adding funds. This Razed package requires a qualifying first deposit before the match and spins are activated.

How many Free Spins you receive and when they arrive

The free-spin reward is delivered over five days rather than all at once. Your deposit amount determines the number of spins and the value assigned to each spin.

DepositTotal spinsDaily deliveryValue per spin
A$100-19910020 per day for 5 daysA$0.20
A$200 or more15030 per day for 5 daysA$0.60

For example, a deposit between A$100 and A$199 gives you 20 Sugar Rush 1000 spins each day for five days. A deposit of A$200 or more gives you 30 spins each day over the same period. The bonus information gives the A$200 threshold for the larger package, so that is the figure to use when planning your deposit.

Keep the five-day schedule in mind

The spins arrive daily. Logging in during the reward period helps you use each daily allocation rather than treating the package as one single batch.

How to activate the welcome package

Activation happens through the cashier or deposit screen. You need to opt in before making the deposit, and the reward activates instantly once the qualifying deposit is made.

  1. Create your account

    Select Sign Up, enter your username, email and password, choose your country, agree to the terms and complete the Captcha image selection. A referral code can be entered during registration.

  2. Choose the welcome promotion

    Open the cashier or deposit screen and opt in to the 100% welcome package before depositing.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $100 AUD. Deposits of A$100-199 receive 100 spins, while a deposit of A$200 or more receives 150 spins.

  4. Check the reward

    The match activates instantly upon deposit, and the Free Spins package is delivered daily for five days on Sugar Rush 1000.

  5. Play within the time limit

    Complete the promotional wagering within 7 days. Keep the maximum-bet rules in place while the bonus and Free Spins wagering are active.

You can register with email or use Google, Line, X (Twitter), MetaMask or Telegram. Two-factor authentication is available through an Authenticator app or email after registration.

Wagering rules that affect the bonus and Free Spins

The welcome bonus has a 40× wagering requirement on the promotional bonus balance. It must be completed within 7 days. There is also a separate 1× wagering requirement on every deposit, whether or not you take a bonus.

Here is how the contribution rules work: slots count in full, selected live casino games count at 20%, and sports bets count at 0%. Live casino games excluded from the 20% contribution are game shows and roulette.

AreaRule
Pokies and slots100% contribution
Live casino, excluding game shows and roulette20% contribution
Sports betting0% contribution
Maximum bet with bonus active$50 USD
Maximum bet during Free Spins wagering$20 USD

A simple example shows why the wording matters. If the promotional bonus balance is $100, the 40× requirement is $4,000 in qualifying wagering. That is a worked example only; your actual figure depends on the bonus balance credited to your account.

Do not exceed the bonus bet caps

Keep single bets at or below $50 USD while the deposit bonus is active. During the Free Spins wagering phase, the lower $20 USD maximum applies.

Deposits, withdrawals and the cashout limit

Razed supports AUD as an account currency and offers more than 20 deposit methods, including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, XRP, Dogecoin, Solana, Tether, USD Coin, Cardano, Visa, Apple Pay and Google Pay. Cryptocurrency can also be purchased directly on the casino website.

The minimum deposit is 0.00002 BTC or the equivalent. ERC-20 and TRC-20 deposits arrive in approximately 60 seconds, while BTC and LTC deposits take no more than 5 minutes.

For withdrawals, supported cryptocurrencies include USDT, ETH, BTC, LTC, XRP, TRX, USDC and SOL. There is no maximum withdrawal limit on cryptocurrency methods, and no maximum monthly withdrawal limit. Once approved, a withdrawal is processed in up to 30 minutes, although peak periods may extend this to 24 hours. The minimum withdrawal is $10.

KYC verification is required to access payouts. A deposit must also be wagered 1× before withdrawal is unlocked. Network fees can apply to some cryptocurrencies, with the amount set by the relevant blockchain.

The welcome bonus has its own cashout ceiling

The maximum cashout tied to the welcome bonus is $3,000. This is separate from the general cryptocurrency withdrawal feature, which has no maximum withdrawal limit.

Other ways to collect rewards at Razed

The welcome package is only one part of the reward line-up. New customers can also find a $50 Sports Welcome Bonus for sports, while the Wicked Games Lossback promotion is available for eligible play. A Promo Code field is available during registration, and a VIP Transfer Promotion lets players with existing VIP status at other casinos match their rank at Razed until 29.01.2027.

The Razed VIP Program starts offering value before the first VIP tier. Rakeback unlocks from Bronze, reached at A$10,000 in wagering, and rewards can include instant, daily and weekly value. Bronze I - III runs from A$10,000 to A$30,000, while higher tiers continue through Onyx at A$1,000,000,000.

The Bonus Builder lets you shape rewards around rakeback, free spins, bonus buys, sports free bets, lossback or reloads. Higher VIP benefits include larger bonuses, Rank-Up Rewards and, from Gold IV, a dedicated VIP Host.

  • $100,000 Monthly Wager Race, with prizes for the top 100 players and a top prize of $30,000
  • $10,000 Weekly Wager Race
  • $10,000 Weekly Raffle, with one entry for each $1,000 USD wagered and a Wednesday draw
  • Razed Challenges across casino and sportsbook, with bonus cash and free bets
  • Pragmatic Play Drops & Wins 2026, with daily tournaments and a weekly wheel

What you can play after claiming the offer

Razed has more than 4,000 games covering pokies, live dealer tables, jackpots, table games, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards, crash games and in-house Razed Originals. The live section has more than 150 titles, including roulette, baccarat, blackjack and poker, with dynamic RTP figures viewable over a 24-hour period.

The 22 provably fair Originals include Plinko, Limbo, Chicken Run, Keno and Dice. Results for these games can be independently verified. Popular pokie choices include Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Sugar Rush 1000, Wanted Dead or a Wild, Bonanza Megaways and Starburst.

The sportsbook covers more than 30 sports and esports, including football, tennis, basketball, MMA, rugby, Counter-Strike and Dota 2. Remember, though, sports bets do not contribute towards the welcome bonus wagering requirement.

Set limits before you start playing

The welcome package involves real-money play, so it is worth setting a comfortable budget first. Razed provides player-set loss limits and wager limits on daily, weekly and monthly periods.

  • Set a loss limit for the amount you are comfortable losing.
  • Set a maximum wager size before playing.
  • Use Game Break for 1, 7 or 30 days when you want a temporary pause.
  • Use temporary or permanent self-exclusion if you want to block the account.
  • Allow for a 48-hour delay before limits can be increased or removed.

The mobile-optimised browser site works without a separate app, and live chat support is available 24/7 in English. Keep gambling as entertainment, and only use money you can afford to lose.

50 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

Does Razed Casino have 50 Free Spins No Deposit?

The current offer is a deposit-based welcome package rather than a no-deposit promotion. It includes a 100% first-deposit match and up to 150 Free Spins on Sugar Rush 1000.

How many Free Spins do I get with the welcome bonus?

A deposit of A$100-199 gives 100 spins, delivered as 20 per day for five days. A deposit of A$200 or more gives 150 spins, delivered as 30 per day for five days.

What game are the Free Spins for?

The Free Spins are for Sugar Rush 1000, a popular slot title available at Razed Casino. Players can look forward to spinning the reels on this game as part of their welcome package. It is worth checking the terms and conditions to confirm any wagering requirements attached to these spins before you start playing.

What is the minimum deposit for the Razed welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit at Razed Casino is $100 AUD, which is worth keeping in mind before you sign up. This threshold is higher than what some other online casinos require, so it may not suit players who prefer to start with a smaller amount. Make sure you review the full list of accepted payment methods and any associated fees before making your first deposit.

What is the wagering requirement?

The promotional bonus balance has a 40× wagering requirement, which must be completed within 7 days. Every deposit also has a separate 1× wagering requirement before withdrawal.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is $50 USD while the deposit bonus is active. During the Free Spins wagering phase, the maximum bet is $20 USD.

Can sports bets clear the casino bonus wagering?

Sports bets contribute 0% towards the welcome bonus wagering requirement. Slots contribute 100%, while eligible live casino games contribute 20%.

What is the welcome bonus cashout limit?

The maximum cashout tied to the welcome bonus is $3,000.

How quickly are cryptocurrency withdrawals processed?

Once approved, cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed in up to 30 minutes. Most complete in 3-6 minutes, while peak periods may extend processing to 24 hours.